Show of Strength 2018

Show Of Strength 2018

www.ShowofStrengthLive.com

Overall Winners

www.ShowofStrengthLive.com

Overall Winners

Women’s Bikini Fitness – Sara May Garcia
Women’s Bodyfitness – Norlaily Jazam
Men’s Bodybuilding – Pha Se
Men’s Classic Physique – Hein Hein
Men’s Physique – Mohd Fahrul Sobri Abd Rahman

Winners - Show of Strength 2018

www.ShowofStrengthLive.com

Women’s Wellness

Women’s Wellness

1st – Siti Norrina (#4)
2nd – Alina Chernobay (#1)
3rd – Nurhasilah Binte Rohaizat (#6)

Women’s Bikini Fitness

Women’s Bikini Fitness Overall

Sara May Garcia (#7)

Women’s Bikini Fitness Newcomers

1st – Nurul Ainaa Nasarudin (#9)
2nd – Annika Dsouza (#9)
3rd – Yong Jun Kueh (#19)
4th – Cherry Pretty (#13)
5th – Vianncy Unabia (#16)
6th – Jan Jee Chong (#5)

Bikini Fitness – Masters

1st – Emaylie Guiap (#30)
2nd – Ziela Eriksen (#34)
3rd – Antonia Lorrine Nikomedis (#39)
4th – Deborah Chong (#32)
5th – Natiya Daengaram (#33)

Women’s Body Fitness

Women’s Body Fitness Overall

Norlaily Jazam (#24)

Women’s Bodyfitness Tall (Over 163cm)

1st – Colette Kent (#27)
2nd – Karen Wong (#26)
3rd – Law Pei Ing (#31)

Women’s Bodyfitness Masters (Over 35 Years Old)

1st – Norlaily Jazam (#24)
2nd – Colette Kent (#27)
3rd – Britteny Kazakewich (#23)
4th – Fuzuki Mitchell (#25)
5th – Law Pei Ing (#31)

Women’s Physique

Women’s Physique Open

1st – Oradee Bunjamnian (#29)
2nd – Natalia Batova (#30)
3rd – Norlaily Jazam (#24)

Men’s Physique

Men’s Physique Overall

Mohd Fahrul Sobri Abd Rahman (#73)

Men’s Physique – Men’s Physique Newcomers

1st – Mohammed Syawal Vehicle (#91)
2nd – Muhammad Amirul Azree Ad Noor (#96)
3rd – Irwan Adi (#95)
4th – Boaz Koh (#40)
5th – Ahmad Omar Abdul Ghani (#89)
6th – Muhammad Ashraf Rahim (#81)

Men’s Physique – Juniors (Up to 23 Years Old)

1st – Cheung Chun Man (#107)
2nd – Benjamin IV Abalos (#105)
3rd – Phyo Ko Ko Phyo (#98)

Men’s Physique – Short (up to 175cm)

1st – Mohd Fahrul Sobri Abd Rahman (#73)
2nd – Mohammed Syawal Vehicle (#91)
3rd – Zameer Malik (#115)

Physique Tall (Over 175cm)

1st – Cheung Chun Man (#107)
2nd – Benjamin IV Abalos (#105)
3rd – Bahram Mortazavirad (#66)

Men’s Physique Masters

1st – Kohei Seno (#109)
2nd – Cheng Kam Wing Bob (#108)
3rd – Allen Lee Meng Hieng (#112)
4th – Benny Lim (#61)

Men’s Classic Physique

Men’s Classic Physique Overall

Hein Hein (#62)

Men’s Classic Physique Newcomers

1st – Hein Hein (#62)
2nd – Domingo Tumangiul Cabauatan Jr. (#70)
3rd – Benjamin Tan (#59)
4th – Ibrahim Bin Adam (#38)
5th – Asyraf Azman (#65)
6th – Kim Dong Geun (#36)

Men’s Classic Physique Juniors

1st – Jia Qing Alex Kong (#39)
2nd – Benjamin Tan (#59)
3rd – Bahram Mortazavirad (#66)

Men’s Classic Physique Short (Up to 175cm)

1st – Mohd Fahrul Sobri Abd Rahman (#73)
2nd – Alexis Abule (#46)
3rd – Hein Hein (#62)
4th – Hydre Hyder (#71)
5th – Domingo Tumangiul Cabauatan Jr. (#70)
6th – Matthias Lance Low (#113)

Men’s Classic Physique Tall (Over 175cm)

1st – Kester Lim (#58)
2nd – Ibrahim Bin Adam (#38)
3rd – Asyraf Azman (#65)

Men’s Classic Physique Masters (Over 40 Years Old)

1st – Tam Van Tram (#68)
2nd – Julian Chu (#69)
3rd – Benny Lim (#61)

Men’s Bodybuilding

Men’s Bodybuilding Overall

Pha Se (#50)

Men’s Bodybuilding Juniors (Up to 23 Years Old)

1st – Boaz Koh (#40)
2nd – Jia Ming Khing (#34)
3rd – Jia Qing Alex Kong (#39)

Men’s Bodybuilding Newcomers

1st – Ibrahim Bin Adam (#38)
2nd – Kim Dong Geun (#36)

Men’s Bodybuilding Masters (Over 40 Years Old)

1st – Clifford Cruz (#42)
2nd – Alex Javier (#56)

Men’s Bodybuilding (Below 65kg)

1st – Alexis Abule (#46)
2nd – Zhen Wei Tan (#45)
3rd – Youn YoungHoon (#44)
4th – Prithvee Krisnan (#47)

Men’s Bodybuilding (Up to 75kg)

1st – Ye Htun Naung (#48)
2nd – Ricky Posas Jr (#49)
3rd – Jia Qing Alex Kong (#39)

Men’s Bodybuilding (Up to 80kg)

1st – Daniel Lino (#32)
2nd – Tung Thanh Dang (#57)
3rd – Alex Javier (#56)
4th – Vo Lam (#51)
5th – Fazelino Suhood (#55)

Men’s Bodybuilding (Up to 85kg)

1st – Pha Se (#50)

Men’s Bodybuilding (Over 85kg)

1st – Sudjai Chantalek (#54)
2nd – Ibrahim Bin Adam (#38)
3rd – Kwong Sun Andy Wong (#41)
4th – Kwame Ofosu Boateng (#52)

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Pairs

1st – Daniel Lino (#32) and Karen Wong (#26)
2nd – Nor Haszlan Mohamed Hassan (#33) and Nurhasilah Binte Rohaizat (#6)

AS SEEN ON

nbc-news-logo-EDDBA8ADC9-seeklogo.com
hd-fox-blue-logo-png-6
ABC_News_2013
The_Straits_Times_Logo.svg
SportSG
ghas
CBS_News.svg
Google-News_logo
today
914b704626edc3811ac930c52ab5dfb1