Overall Winners
Overall Winners
Bikini Fitness - Marika Magriplis
Body Fitness - Roongtawan Jindasing
Physique - Michael Bawaan
Classic Bodybuilding - Sam Enaya
Bodybuilding - Jerry Yong
Winners - Show of Strength 2017
Women’s Body Fitness
Women’s Body Fitness Overall
Roongtawan Jindasing (#4)
Women’s Body Fitness – Masters
1st – Roongtawan Jindasing (#4)
2nd – Giselle Lim (#5)
3rd – Chong a Kim (#1)
4th – Fuzuki Mitchell (#81)
5th – Pei Ing Law (#8)
6th – Maria Foo (#3)
Women’s Body Fitness – Open
1st – Gisele Lim (#5)
2nd – Chong a kim (#1)
3rd – Nurhasilah Binte Rohaizat (#6)
4th – Fuzuki Mitchell (#81)
5th – Pei Ing Law (#8)
6th – Maria Foo (#3)
Bikini Fitness
Bikini Fitness Overall
Marika Magriplis (#41)
Bikini Fitness – Juniors
1st – Sarah Burgess (#29)
2nd – Gina Chan (#28)
Bikini Fitness – Masters
1st – Emaylie Guiap (#30)
2nd – Ziela Eriksen (#34)
3rd – Antonia Lorrine Nikomedis (#39)
4th – Deborah Chong (#32)
5th – Natiya Daengaram (#33)
Bikini Fitness – Short
1st – Marika Magriplis (#41)
2nd – Emaylie Guiap (#30)
3rd – Anusara Rupper (#43)
4th – Aisyah Asmadi (#38)
5th – Ziela Eriksen (#34)
6th – Nasanbuyan Sansalmaa (#44)
Bikini Fitness – Tall
1st – Chu Dandan (#46)
2nd – Li Shanshan (#45)
3rd – Deborah Chong (#32)
Men’s Physique
Men’s Physique Overall
Michael Bawaan (#67)
Physique – Juniors
1st – Huzaifa Mustaffa (#49)
2nd – Aiman Syafiq Bin Zolkipli (#54)
3rd – Joshua Teo (#50)
4th – Derrick Chew (#51)
5th – Noppon Chananan (#83)
6th – Roy Chua (#53)
Physique – Short (up to 175cm)
1st – Huzaifa Mustaffa (#49)
3rd – Kai Ling (#59)
4th – Sam Enaya (#22)
5th – Kraisak Khanpakdee (#57)
6th – Fairuzi Kamal (#56)
Physique – Tall (Over 175cm)
1st – Michael Bawaan (#67)
2nd – Nor Haszlan Mohamed Hassan (#68)
3rd – Jason Chee (#69)
4th – Veeravich Pitaksappayakorn (#84)
5th – James Tan (#71)
6th – Li jinying (#80)
Men’s Classic Bodybuilding
Classic Bodybuilding Overall
Sam Enaya (#22)
Classic Bodybuilding – Short
1st – Amirhossein Pourezzat (#24)
2nd – Hasbullah Salam (#23)
3rd – Ryan Jai Oliver (#25)
4th – Indra Santosa (#21)
Classic Bodybuilding – Tall
1st – Sam Enaya (#22)
2nd – Eunsu Jeong (#26)
3rd – Jason Matthew Chua Han Ping (#10)
Men’s Bodybuilding
Bodybuilding Overall
Jerry Yong Chee Kean (#17)
Bodybuilding – Juniors
1st – Aaron Lim Phei Yung (#12)
2nd – Zainal Zulkifli (#9)
3rd – Jason Matthew Chua Han Ping (#10)
4th – Su Min Chong (#11)
Bodybuilding – Masters
1st – Alex javier (#13)
2nd – Chee Keong Lee (#15)
3rd – Edmund Chong Kean Choong (#14)
Bodybuilding – Up to 85kg
1st – Jerry Yong Chee Kean (#17)
2nd – Daniel Lino (#16)
3rd – Alex Javier (#13)
4th – Chee Keong Lee (#15)
Bodybuilding – Over 85kg
1st – Benjamin Broughton (#19)
2nd – Jeremiah Rkng (#18)
3rd – Edmund Chong Kean Choong (#14)